8000 Steps for 8p
8000 Steps for 8p logo

2024 - 8000 Steps for 8p

Anywhere, United States
Aug 01, 2024
Running

2024 distances

Running

8000 Steps for 8p - Ticket, T-shirt and Medallion Included

Aug 01, 2024 5.6K 12:00 AM
$58.00
Closed

8000 Steps for 8p - Ticket only, T-shirt can be purchased for additional fee

T-shirt can be purchased for an additional fee.

Aug 01, 2024 5.6K 12:00 AM
$8.00
Closed

8000 Steps for 8p INTERNATIONAL- Ticket only, T-shirt can be purchased for additional fee

T-shirt can be purchased for an additional fee. International includes additional fee to ship internationally only when purchasing a t-shirt.

Aug 01, 2024 5.6K 12:00 AM
$8.00
Closed

8000 Steps for 8p INTERNATIONAL - Ticket, T-shirt and Medallion Included

Aug 01, 2024 5.6K 12:00 AM
$83.00
Closed

Course

No course map published yet.

The organizer hasn't released a route for this event, and we don't publish guesses. If you're the organizer, send us a GPX file and we'll draw the profile.

Reviews

Done this event?

If you've participated in this event, share your experience with other runners

2024 results — 8000 Steps for 8p

8000 Steps for 8p - Ticket, T-shirt and Medallion Included · 2 finishers

View all results
Leading finishers of the 2024 8000 Steps for 8p
Place Name Time Pace
1 Julie Becker 2:00:00 24:00 /mi
2 Jim Cronin — —

Every finisher is on the results page, filterable by distance, gender and age group.

Where this page comes from. Race details were last updated on . We re-check listings regularly and again in the week before race day.

  • Entries, prices, waves and inclusions — the event's official registration page
  • Temperature and humidity — Copernicus ERA5 reanalysis via Open-Meteo (CC BY 4.0)
  • Elevation and terrain relief — Copernicus DEM GLO-90, ESA (CC BY 4.0)

Spotted something wrong? Tell us and we'll fix it.